Home > Customer Care > Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy


1. Openness and transparency


HiFon pty ltd and its affiliates (“CT Mart”, “we”, “our”, “us”) are committed to protecting your privacy and respect and uphold your rights under the Australian Privacy Principles (APPs) contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) ("Privacy Act"). By using this website or providing us with your personal information, you agree to and consent to the collection, use, holding and disclosure of personal information by CT Mart as set out in this policy.


2. Personal information

Personal information is information or an opinion about an individual whose identity is apparent, or can be reasonably ascertained, from that information or opinion. Personal information we may collect from you includes, without limitation, your name, address, email address, telephone number(s) and date of birth.



3. Collection

CT Mart will collect personal information only by lawful and fair means and not in an unreasonably intrusive way. If it is reasonable and practical to do so, CT Mart will only collect personal information about you directly from you. Ct Mart will not collect personal information unless the information is reasonably necessary for our functions and activities. Personal information may be collected by CT Mart in a number of circumstances, including when you:
  • make an enquiry with us via email or telephone;
  • visit our websites;
  • lodge an enquiry or application in relation to any CT Mart products or services; or
  • apply for employment with CT Mart.

4. What does CT Mart do with your personal information?

In addition to any purpose notified to you at the time of collection CT Mart uses your personal information for the purpose for which it has been provided, for reasonably related secondary purposes and for the purposes of:

  • providing our products and services to you;
  • providing our products and services;
  • our internal management needs;
  • our marketing activities;
  • responding to any inquiries or comments that you submit to us;
  • assessing, processing and managing your applications for our products;
  • any other purpose you have consented to; and
  • any use which is required or authorized by law.

5. Disclosure of personal information

CT Mart may disclose your personal information:


  • to third-parties we ordinarily engage for the above purposes;
  • organisations that provide products or services used or marketed by CT Mart;
  • any person or entity to whom you have consented to CT Mart disclosing your personal information to; and
  • any person or entity to whom we are required or authorized to disclose your personal information to in accordance with the law.

6. Contact information

If you require further information regarding this policy or wish to make a complaint about a breach of the APPs by CT Mart, please contact us at luvmaryann@live.com or send mail to:27 Denison St, Newcastle West,NSW,Australia,2302.